2014-Timetable

CAMPSOUL 2014 TIMETABLE

THE MAIN STAGE

Saturday

Campsoul Music Festival 2014 Opens

11.00 – 12.00 Shaun Gallagher & Chris D Smith

12.00 – 13.00 Ginger Tony

13.00 – 14.00 Mark Whiffin

14.00 – 15.00 Paul Morrissey

15.00 – 16.00 Paul Mac

16.00 – 17.00 Paul Clark

17.00 – 18.30 The Haggis Horns Live on Main Stage

18.30 – 20.00 Bob Masters

20.00 – 21.00 B-Funkt Live on Main Stage

21.00 – 22.00 Richard Felstead

22.00 – 23.00 Shaun Gallagher

23.00 – 00.00 Christian Mcclean

00.00 – 01.00 Marcus Bell / Bill Griffin

 

Sunday

11.00 – 12.00 DJ Penalty Shoot Out!!

12.00 – 13.00 Alan Powell

13.00 – 14.00 Andy Coles

14.00 – 15.00 Neil Hanratty

15.00 – 16.00 SouLutions Live on Main Stage

16.00 – 17.00 Ginger Tony

17.00 – 18.00 Christian Mcclean

18.00 – 19.00 Chris D Smith / Paul Morrissey

19.00-21.00 (approx) Roy Ayers Live in Concert

21.00 – 22.00 Tony Fernandez

22.00 – 23.00 Jamie Taylor / Darrell Steaman

23.00 – 00.00 Marky Mark / Richard Felstead

 

THE CLUB MARQUEE

Saturday

12.00 – 13.00 Marcus Bell

13.00 – 14.00 Andy Coles

14.00 – 15.00 Christian Mcclean

15.00 – 16.00 Marky Mark

16.00 – 17.00 Bill Griffin

17.00 – 18.00 Haggis Horns Live on Main Stage

18.00 – 19.00 Neil Hanratty

19.00 – 20.00 Julie Prince

20.00 – 21.00 Jamie Taylor

21.00 – 22.00 Alan Powell

22.00 – 23.00 Ginger Tony

23.00 – 00.00 Tony Fernandez

00.00 – 01.00 Stretch Taylor

 

Sunday

12.00 – 13.00 Stretch Taylor

13.00 – 14.00 Julie Prince

14.00 – 15.00 Richard Felstead

15.00 – 16.00 SouLutions Live on Main Stage

16.00 – 17.00 Marcus Bell

17.00 – 18.00 Darrell Steaman

18.00 – 19.00 Bill Griffin

19.00-21.00 (approx) Roy Ayers Live on Main Stage

21.00 – 22.00 Mark Whiffin

22.00 – 23.00 Paul Clark

23.00 – 00.00 Bob Masters

Last Hour of Campsoul Music Festival 2014

00.00 – 01.00 Shaun Gallagher & Chris D Smith

 

THE A-FRAME BAR

(Please Note: Only drinks purchased from the A-Frame Bar can be consumed within the A-Frame Tent area)

FRIDAY CLUB

(This is exclusive to those who have Friday club passes no addmittance to the site will be accepted from anyone else)

19.00 – 20.00 Mark Tuck

20.00 – 21.00 Tony Fernandez

21.00 – 22.00 Marky Mark / Richard Felstead

22.00 – 23.00 Shaun Gallagher

23.00 – 00.00 Alan Powell

00.00 – 01.00 Bob Masters

 

Saturday

11.00 – 12.00 Bass the Hat

12.00 – 13.00 Gavin Selwood

13.00 – 14.00 Paul Dymond

14.00 – 15.00 Mark Whiffin / Andy Coles

15.00 – 16.00 Lorne Daley

16.00 – 17.00 Spit Fenton

17.00 – 18.00 Haggis Horns Live on Main Stage

18.00 – 19.00 Jackie Hocking

19.00 – 20.00 Richard Routledge

20.00 – 21.00 Stevie O

21.00 – 22.00 Stretch Taylor

22.00 – 23.00 Paul Morrissey

23.00 – 00.00 Grumpy Brown

00.00 – 01.00 Paul Mac

01.00 – 02.00 Neil Hanratty

 

Sunday

11.00 – 12.00 Bass the Hat

12.00 – 13.00 Bill Griffin

13.00 – 14.00 Richard Rowland

14.00 – 15.00 Shaun Gallagher

15.00 – 16.00 SouLutions Live on Main Stage

16.00 – 17.00 Stevie O

17.00 – 18.00 Jamie Taylor

18.00 – 19.00 Marcus Bell

19.00-21.00 (approx) Roy Ayers Live on Main Stage

21.00 – 22.00 Paul Clark

22.00 – 23.00 Chris D Smith

23.00 – 00.00 Paul Sams

00.00 – 01.00 Darrell Steaman

01.00 – 02.00 Bob Masters

Obvously as with any live event, times are subject to variations.

The Full Timetable and lots of other information will be in our ‘All New’ Souvenir Programme available at the event.

Share and Enjoy !

0Shares
0 0